Award of the contracts for Resources to Support Learning on behalf of Adnodd Cyfyngedig
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rondo Media, FIRST4MATHS ACADEMY LIMITED, Gemma Zeeman
- Value
- GBP 103,612
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Educational equipment
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Adnodd are a subsidiary of Welsh Government and oversee the provision of educational resources to support the teaching and learning of Curriculum for Wales. Adnodd had a requirement to develop three new digital and bilingual resources to support and inspire the teaching and learning of the Curriculum for Wales. The three areas are Health and Well-being Resources, Mathematics and Numeracy Resources and Religion, Values and Ethics Resources. Following the conclusion of the procurement process, the three contracts have been awarded as follows based on the most advantageous tenders:Lot 1 - Health and Well-being Resources – Rondo Media (£41,838.15 ex VAT)Lot 2 - Mathematics and Numeracy Resources – First4Maths Academy Limited (£39,000.00 ex VAT)Lot 3 - Religion, Values and Ethics Resources – Gemma Zeeman (£22,776.00 ex VAT) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Adnoddau Iechyd a Lles / Lot 1 - Health and Well-being Resources ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - Adnoddau Mathemateg a Rhifedd / Lot 2 - Mathematics and Numeracy Resources ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Lot 3 - Adnoddau Crefydd, Gwerthoedd a Moeseg / Lot 3 - Religion, Values and Ethics Resources
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39162000 · Educational equipment
- 39162110 · Teaching supplies
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of the contracts for Resources to Support Learning on behalf of Adnodd Cyfyngedig.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
