Awarded contract

Award of Social Care Management System Support and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,057,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 November 2025

Tender description

The Council has a requirement to continue to support its Social Care management system. This is a direct award under the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Applications Solutions Framework RM6259, Lot 2 - Education, Community Health and Social Care Solutions Lot 1: The Council has a requirement to continue to support its Social Care management system. This is a direct award under the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Applications Solutions Framework RM6259, Lot 2 - Education, Community Health and Social Care Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Social Care Management System Support and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.