Expired contract
Autumn 2025 South Cambridgeshire PROW Vegetation Clearance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Golden Tree Surgeons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,675,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A number of Public Rights of Way are in need of vegetation clearance to make them open for members of the public and allow the annual surface cut to take place. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Autumn 2025 South Cambridgeshire PROW Vegetation Clearance.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
