AT1312 Luton Making Cycling E-asier E cycle Service Phase 2 PCR15 Compliant under LTR Light Touch Regime rules of Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Cycling UK
- Value
- GBP 293,079
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Finder Suppliers please note : Luton Council has an opportunity as described below , to gain access to our tender documents you must first seek registration for free on the Pro Contract Proactis Due North Portal / E commerce platform https://procontract.due-north.com/ . The advert is open for expressions of interest until 21.2.25 17:00 and the deadline for clarifications is 14.2.25 at 17:00 hrs. \r \r AT1312 Luton Making Cycling E-asier E cycle Service Phase 2 PCR15 Compliant under LTR Light Touch Regime rules of Tender\r PROVISION OF MAKING CYCLING E-ASIER PHASE 2 SERVICES AS PER SPECIFICATION The Council is seeking a local (20 miles radius of Luton) and unique service provider or partnership to manage an e-cycle service: Cycle loan bookings, confidence sessions, engagement activity and monitoring and evaluation with respect to a new e-cycle pilot in Luton. The programme will be funded by Active Travel England. This contract(s) Phase 2 will run from 1st April 2025 to June 30th 2026. The value of this contract(s) is £287,569.\r CPV Code Applicable: 75200000-8 to 75231000-4 Provision of services to the community
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1312 Luton Making Cycling E-asier E cycle Service Phase 2 PCR15 Compliant under LTR Light Touch Regime rules of Tender.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to AT1312 Luton Making Cycling E-asier E cycle Service Phase 2 PCR15 Compliant under LTR Light Touch Regime rules of Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
