Acute Services - Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 726,290,336
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services. Lot 1: The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7). The lifetime Value of the contract is £726,290,336 including a 12-month extension if enacted (per annum £363,145,168 (NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB)). The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026. Associate Commissioners: NHS Sussex ICB NHS Frimley ICB NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB NHS South West London ICB NHS North West London ICB NHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire ICB NHS Kent and Medway ICB
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acute Services - Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
