Awarded contract
Utility Vest_Call Off under BLC0145 _ CPA/SPU/2583P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MC PRODUCTS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 13 November 2025
Tender description
Call off for utility vest under Blue Light Commercial Framework 0145. The price shown is estimated value of call off for the initial contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Utility Vest_Call Off under BLC0145 _ CPA/SPU/2583P, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 175£85.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
