Urras nan Tursachan- Calanais 2025 Website: Build, Launch, and Support
Details
- Buyer
- Urras nan Tursachan
- Value
- GBP 31,310
- Topic
- Web page editing software package
- Published
- 12 November 2025
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being made available to tenderers by Urras nan Tursachan (UNT) to tender for website design. The contract period will cover: - the website design and development phase, commencing upon contract award and continuing until the successful delivery and sign-off of the website - an initial 12-month support and maintenance period following the website launch. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being made available to tenderers by Urras nan Tursachan (UNT) to tender for website design. The contract period will cover: - the website design and development phase, commencing upon contract award and continuing until the successful delivery and sign-off of the website - an initial 12-month support and maintenance period following the website launch.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Urras nan Tursachan is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48224000 · Web page editing software package
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@urras-nan-tursachan.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@urras-nan-tursachan.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@urras-nan-tursachan.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@urras-nan-tursachan.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@urras-nan-tursachan.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@urras-nan-tursachan.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Urras nan Tursachan- Calanais 2025 Website: Build, Launch, and Support.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Urras nan Tursachan- Calanais 2025 Website: Build, Launch, and Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Urras nan Tursachan.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
