Expired contract

UK7 - FA-AFR-Purchase of AFR Clothing

Details

Supplier(s)
Ammo & Co Ltd
Value
GBP 19,414.25
Topic
Wind jackets
Published
10 November 2025

Tender description

Purchase of AFR Clothing to 1. Ensure the personnel within HQ can be uniformly identified through attire to help support the organisations brand and unity. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 November 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18213000 · Wind jackets

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UK7 - FA-AFR-Purchase of AFR Clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.