Tree Planting and Maintenance on Council Farms 2025-2030
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 920,924
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cornwall Council is seeking to award a contract for each of the 7 sites to be planted and maintained between October 2025-October 2030. Each site will be a separate lot with 1 supplier per lot. A single supplier will be awarded the preparation, planting and maintenance contract for 5 years for that site; services at a site will not be split across suppliers. Suppliers can bid for as many sites as they have capacity to deliver. The 7 Lots are as follows: • Lot 1 Levalsa and Tregenna • Lot 2 Barwick and Furda • Lot 3 Wenfork • Lot 4 Lambriggan and Lambourne • Lot 5 Tilland and Luccombe • Lot 6 Resparveth • Lot 7 Venn ## Contract award Title: Levalsa & Tregenna Lots: - Lot 1: Levalsa and Tregenna ## Contract award Title: Barwick & Furda Lots: - Lot 2: Barwick and Furda ## Contract award Title: Wenfork Lots: - Lot 3: Wenfork ## Contract award Title: Lambriggan & Lambourne Lots: - Lot 4: Lambriggan and Lambourne ## Contract award Title: Tilland & Luccombe Lots: - Lot 5: Tilland and Luccombe ## Contract award Title: Resparveth Lots: - Lot 6: Resparveth ## Contract award Title: Venn Lots: - Lot 7: Venn
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tree Planting and Maintenance on Council Farms 2025-2030.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Tree Planting and Maintenance on Council Farms 2025-2030, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
