Topographical (TOPO) and Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MIRROR UNDERGROUND ASSETS LTD
- Value
- GBP 58,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Topographical and water divining services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract was awarded following a closed procurement process for a regulated below-threshold contract. This notice is published in accordance with Section 87 of the Procurement Act 2023, which requires a Contract Details Notice for such contracts. The requirement was for TOPO and GPR surveys. The opportunity was not advertised publicly and was limited to invited suppliers in line with the Council's Contract Procedure Rules. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2025
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351800 · Topographical and water divining services
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Topographical (TOPO) and Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) surveys.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
