The Wyvern Federation _ London
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Submission
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Wyvern Federation invites tenders from professional cleaning contractors for the provision of daily cleaning services across six primary school in the South London area. The successful partner must deliver consistent, high-quality standards and take pride in maintaining safe, hygienic environments for young learners and school staff. Strong client relationships are essential – the contractors must be responsive, be articulate, be communicative, and be committed to collaborative working within all of the schools. Scope: Daily cleaning across six primary schools Contract Start Date: 28th March 2026 Suppliers will be assessed against the specific objectives of the new contract through the following stages: - Selection and Shortlisting - Invitation to Tender and Shortlisting for Presentation - Presentation of Proposal to the Federation (Authority) - Reference Checking
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2025
About the buyer
Herbert Morrison Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herbert-morrison-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herbert-morrison-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herbert-morrison-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herbert-morrison-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herbert-morrison-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herbert-morrison-primary-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Wyvern Federation _ London.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herbert Morrison Primary School.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
