TFGM TravelSafe Support and Enforcement Officer Requirement
Details
- Value
- GBP 67,083,333
- Topic
- Radio equipment
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Submission
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
TFGM is currently tendering for the provision of TravelSafe Support and Enforcement Officers (TSEOs) and related security/guarding requirements across the Greater Manchester public transport network. This will include static guarding at interchanges and other TfGM managed sites (as required). Security provision may be requested to support in various capacities relating to events within Greater Manchester, for example Parklife, Co-Op live, MCFC, Horwich Parkway etc. It is expected that the successful supplier will work closely, on a day-to-day basis, with the TfGM TravelSafe Operations Manager, this is designed to guide and inform TSEO taskings and deployments, use of relevant tactics and access wider partnership opportunities. Further information on scope can be found in the relevant tender documentation including the specification which outlines the full requirements as well as minimum hours.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2025
About the buyer
Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32344210 · Radio equipment
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
- 79713000 · Guard services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TFGM TravelSafe Support and Enforcement Officer Requirement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to TFGM TravelSafe Support and Enforcement Officer Requirement, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.
- 389£10.0bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
