Awarded contract

Tender for the Maintenance & Operation Services at Kingsway Tunnel 2025-2030

Details

Value
GBP 3,990,180.18
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

The provision of maintenance and repair services at Kingsway Tunnel. This is inclusive of all electrical and mechanical installations throughout the premises for GUT Limited, the contracting authority. Further information is available within the tender documents which are available to download from HM Government of Gibraltar's Supplier Network Portal. https://hmgogsupplier.gibraltar.gov.gi HM Government of Gibraltar is assisting GUT Limited, a wholly owned limited liability company, in the processing of this tender. Additional information: Gibraltar does not participate in the Agreement on Government Procurement (GPA) under the World Trade Organization (WTO). HM Government of Gibraltar therefore reserves the right to consider only those bids from eligible tenderers in Gibraltar, the UK, or a country or territory covered by a trade agreement extending to Gibraltar that contains relevant procurement provisions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

HM Government of Gibraltar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Maintenance & Operation Services at Kingsway Tunnel 2025-2030.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Maintenance & Operation Services at Kingsway Tunnel 2025-2030, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to HM Government of Gibraltar.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.