Awarded contract
T135 - Media Monitoring Services
Details
- Buyer
- NI Water
- Supplier(s)
- NIMMS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the appointment of a company to provide media monitoring services ## Contract award Title: T135 - Media Monitoring Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T135 - Media Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Water.
BuyersCountValue
- 127£44.6m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
