Expired contract
SW/VER 25-26/045/AED - WELLBEING ROOMS X 2 ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- David R White Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,452.19
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Partition walls
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To install x 2 new Wellbeing Rooms within the Staff Facilities Building to the existing lounge area. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993138350 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2025
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 January 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112310 · Partition walls
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45421152 · Installation of partition walls
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SW/VER 25-26/045/AED - WELLBEING ROOMS X 2 ITT.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
