Awarded contract
Supplu of Corvus Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,551,658.62
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Yorkshire Combined Authority has awarded a contract on behalf of West Yorkshire Police for the supply of Corvus Software. The contract has been awarded via the 2821-2022 Hardware Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supplu of Corvus Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
