SU74(26) Kier Hardie Lift Replacement Works
Details
- Buyer
- Swansea University
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of a contract award for the lift replacement project. The project will take place at Swansea University, Kier Hardie Building, Singleton Campus, SA2 8PP. The Project comprises of the full removal of the existing duplex pair of top drive traction passenger lifts and the full replacement with a duplex pair of MRL traction passenger lifts
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2025
About the buyer
Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SU74(26) Kier Hardie Lift Replacement Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swansea University.
- 110£80.4m
- 75£78.1m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
