STA-26020 Provision of a Managed Network Service for the CoSTAR National Lab
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOHONET LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 432,782
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internet services
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a Managed Network Service for the CoSTAR National Lab. The service includes the design, build, configuration, and installation of all required network hardware, covering core, aggregation, access switching, firewall, internet edge, and Wi-Fi components. Implementation will need to include installation and patching, commissioning, integration with partner systems, and final testing, user acceptance testing, and handover. Ongoing network management will include monitoring and management of all routers, switches, internet bandwidth, and managed security services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STA-26020 Provision of a Managed Network Service for the CoSTAR National Lab.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to STA-26020 Provision of a Managed Network Service for the CoSTAR National Lab, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 931£6.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
