St Oswalds Warden Call and Door Entry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EA-RS Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 195,734.86
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Installation services of communications equipment
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to EA-RS Solutions Limited to replace the existing obsolete warden call system throughout St Oswald's Retirement Village, Gloucester. The contract includes, but is not limited to, decommissioning and removal of the existing warden call system, supply and installation of a modern Tynetec XT2 warden call system, testing and commissioning ensuring the new system integrates with existing infrastructure, providing comprehensive user guides and technical documentation along with training for staff and residents, and thereafter to provide ongoing support and responsive maintenance. Contract was procured via a Request for Quotes - tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is from 8 October 2025 to 27 March 2026. If you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Rooftop Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Oswalds Warden Call and Door Entry.
Related topics
Topics related to St Oswalds Warden Call and Door Entry, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rooftop Housing Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
