Expired contract
Specialist Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SIMKINS LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the provision of specialist legal services to support delivery of HIWFRS' Safety Plan and continued organisational development. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 December 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
