Rewiring of Particle Containment Facility-CAN
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- TOWER ELECTRICAL ESSEX LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 84,233.98
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Electrical wiring work
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To renew the Low Voltage (LV) electrical systems serving the PCF and Building F6 by upgrading the infrastructure to meet current safety standards and operational requirements, while decommissioning the hazardous and unsupported system in Building F3 to ensure a safe, reliable, and compliant power supply. Contract Award Notice placed retrospectively. Contract awarded 6/11/2025 ## Contract award Title: Rewiring of Particle Containment Facility
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rewiring of Particle Containment Facility-CAN.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Rewiring of Particle Containment Facility-CAN, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
