Request for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Irish Language Translation Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 10,500,000
- Topic
- Executive and legislative services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The purpose of this competition is to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Irish Language Translation Services. The Services as described are anticipated but not guaranteed. The Competition is divided into three (3) lots (as set out at 1.3 of the RFT) for: Translation of Standard and Technical Text (where the use of AI is not permitted) (Lot 1); Translation of Standard and Technical Text (where the use of AI is permitted upon Framework Client instruction); and Translation and/or Proofreading of Legal Text and Documents (where the use of AI is not permitted) (Lot 3).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2025
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75111000 · Executive and legislative services
- 75111200 · Legislative services
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79821100 · Proofreading services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Irish Language Translation Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Irish Language Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
