Closed tender

Request for Quotes for the provision of Resilience Training Courses

Details

Value
EUR 46,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 November 2025
Submission
4 December 2025

Tender description

BioPharmaChem requires the provision of comprehensive, flexible, and compliant call-off resilience training services tailored to the biopharmaceutical industry. The training should ensure adherence to regulatory and quality requirements while also fostering a culture of continuous improvement, resilience, and operational excellence. Content must be aligned with current regulatory expectations, reflect operational realities, and incorporate recognised industry best practices. All programmes should be designed for flexibility, responsive delivery, and the ability to be mobilised at short notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 December 2025

About the buyer

BioPharmaChem Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

195 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotes for the provision of Resilience Training Courses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotes for the provision of Resilience Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.