RDE967 - Habitat Compensation and Restoration Programme (HCRP): Cost and Fundin
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Value
- GBP 61,862
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The development and delivery of the Habitat Compensation and Restoration Programme (HCRP) Pipeline support the Environment Agency (EA) in meeting its obligations under the Conservation of Habitats and Species Regulations 2017 (as amended), thereby enabling the EA to fulfil its Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management (FCERM) duties delivering the FCERM Investment Programme. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE967 - Habitat Compensation and Restoration Programme (HCRP): Cost and Fundin.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
