PS25307-Biosecurity Rodent Detection Dog Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LEV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 15,057
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
****THIS IS NOT A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION **** This procurement is being concluded as a single source direct award below threshold Biosecurity Rodent Detection Dog Team at Harwich International Port for SDA Loading. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 October 2025
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25307-Biosecurity Rodent Detection Dog Team.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS25307-Biosecurity Rodent Detection Dog Team, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
