PS25273-Business Case for capacity for IUK Contracts team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under RM6179 - PS25273 - Lot 1 - General Legal Advice and Services Brief Description of Requirement The supplier will be expected to support the IUK Contracts Team with day to day workload including utilising IUK contracts templates to produce documents such as MOUs, GFAS and CAs. Supplier may also be asked to provide legal support within the scope of these requests or other pieces of work which IUK Contracts Team are delivering.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 February 2026
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25273-Business Case for capacity for IUK Contracts team.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PS25273-Business Case for capacity for IUK Contracts team, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
