Provision of National Sift Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cubiks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,211,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Psychological assessment tool/s which will enable the Contracting Authority and Forces across England and Wales to run a standardised sift process for police officer recruitment, to be used at the start of the assessment process. ## Contract award Title: COP52_2024 Provision of National Sift Renewal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72211000 · Programming services of systems and user software
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of National Sift Renewal.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
