Provision of Nasal Naloxone
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Orion Medical Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision including supply and delivery of nasal Naloxone. Nasal Naloxone supplied must be licensed for use in the UK, compliant with Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency (MHRA) standards and of a formulation licensed for use on adults and adolescents aged 14 and over. Timely delivery is required to HMPPS settings across England and Wales, including Public Sector (HMPPS) and Privately Managed Prisons, Youth Custody sites, Approved Premises (AP), Independent Approved Premises (IAPs), and Probation Offices and contact centers. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Nasal Naloxone ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Nasal Naloxone.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
