Provision of Global Booked Travel Services for UKEF
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- CLARITY TRAVEL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of Travel Booking Services has been awarded via Direct Award as allowed under Lot 2: UK Booked National and International Business Travel of Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6342 Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions. Contract awarded for an initial period of 3 years at a value of £6M. Two x 12 month option periods are available, each at a value of £2M.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
