Provision of Cybersecurity Services
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- Precursor Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,350
- Topic
- Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a cyber investigation report on the grant management system and subsequent system penetration tests. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994558413 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72150000 · Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cybersecurity Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cybersecurity Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 66£318.6m
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
