Closed tender

Provision of Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services

Details

Value
GBP 188,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
10 November 2025
Submission
12 December 2025

Tender description

Lancashire County Council is seeking tenders for the provision of Asbestos Waste acceptance and Disposal services. The services required are the acceptance, weighing, and Disposal of Asbestos Waste from Authority Waste Facilities, Waste Collection Authorities in Lancashire, associated fly-tips, and any other sources in respect of which the Lancashire County Council or the Waste Collection Authorities are responsible for the management and disposal of Asbestos Waste. Please see the invitation to tender documents for more information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 December 2025

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.