Awarded contract

Provision of a Cyber Security Governance Risk & Compliance Solution

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

The Cabinet Office requires a Governance, Risk, and Compliance (GRC) tool to enhance its cyber risks and compliance requirements. The tool will enable clear tracking of governance activities, risks and ensure alignment with departmental objectives. Ultimately, this will promote more efficient and well-managed digital services across the department. Overarching requirements: Centralised management: Must provide a single platform to record, track, and manage governance activities, risks, and compliance tasks. While the immediate focus is on cyber risks, the ability to serve as a consolidated enterprise risk management tool is also highly valued. Self- service reporting: Should offer dashboards and reports for up-to-date visibility for stakeholders and senior management. service reporting: Should offer dashboards and reports for up-to-date visibility for stakeholders and senior management. Risk Assessment and Tracking: Ability to identify, assess, and monitor risks as well as controls with options for categorisation and prioritisation. Policy and Compliance Monitoring: Support for capturing and auditing compliance with relevant policies, regulations, and standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Cyber Security Governance Risk & Compliance Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Cyber Security Governance Risk & Compliance Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 407
    £6.4bn
  2. 5,185
    £735.9bn
  3. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.