Provision of a Child Criminal Exploitation Prevention Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,395,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Welfare services for children and young people
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a Support Service for Victims of Child Exploitation across Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Child Criminal Exploitation Prevention Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Child Criminal Exploitation Prevention Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Child Criminal Exploitation Prevention Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
