Project Tullie: Fire Strategy and Fire Engineering Services - Request for Quotation
Details
- Topic
- Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Submission
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are urgently seeking to procure services for fire strategy and fire engineering services for Project Tullie, our phased capital development programme. Detailed information can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-fire-strategy-and-fire-engineering-services-rfq/ Additional information: We are urgently seeking to procure services for fire strategy and fire engineering services for Project Tullie, our phased capital development programme. Detailed information can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-fire-strategy-and-fire-engineering-services-rfq/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2025
About the buyer
Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Tullie: Fire Strategy and Fire Engineering Services - Request for Quotation.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
