PROC3 25-32 Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shelter Maintenance Limited
- Topic
- Bus shelters
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance An inspection identified a range of faults on Erewash bus shelters and these have been prioritised according to their general condition and public safety. A new maintenance contract is being arranged but some of these repairs are urgent and an immediate agreement was needed to resolve them. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212321 · Bus shelters
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROC3 25-32 Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PROC3 25-32 Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
