Awarded contract
PRN004525 Portable Firefighting Equipment Service and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chubb Fire and Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,568.67
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fire extinguishers
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A servicing and maintenance contract for the portable firefighting equipment on the NFRS Estate and vehicle fleet.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 35111320 · Portable fire-extinguishers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PRN004525 Portable Firefighting Equipment Service and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 23£6.2m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
