Expired contract
PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cardiologic Limited
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve and in addiction to Current 3 user licence. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 May 2026
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve.
Related topics
Topics related to PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
