Awarded contract

PKC13437 Business Process Modeller

Details

Value
GBP 21,213.5
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 November 2025

Tender description

Engage Process Suite software for business process modelling and support services Lot 1: Procurement of Engage Process Suite software for business process modelling and support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC13437 Business Process Modeller.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PKC13437 Business Process Modeller, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.