Expired contract
Payroll and administration costs relating to East Asia Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INTO UNIVERSITY PARTNERSHIPS (ASIA) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 68,610
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
INTO University Partnerships (Asia) provide overseas administrative payroll services for UEA regional office staff. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payroll and administration costs relating to East Asia Team.
Related topics
Topics related to Payroll and administration costs relating to East Asia Team, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
