Awarded contract

PAN3411 - Ashton Green Plots C2 and C3 - Proposal for Phase 1 Desk Study and Phase 2 Site Investigation

Details

Supplier(s)
Civic Engineers
Value
GBP 36,295
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

Leicester City Council (LCC) require a supplier to provide the following in regards to the Ashton Green development site, Phases C2/C3, but not limited to: • Phase 1 Desk Study • Phase 2 Site investigation for Phases C2 and C3 of the Ashton Green Site • Archaeological watching brief • Topographical survey This will be conducted under Lot 3 - Civil & Structural Engineering of the LCC PAN2200 Construction Professional Services Framework. Please be aware the Council are no longer seeking tenders for this opportunity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79420000 · Management-related services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

103 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3411 - Ashton Green Plots C2 and C3 - Proposal for Phase 1 Desk Study and Phase 2 Site Investigation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN3411 - Ashton Green Plots C2 and C3 - Proposal for Phase 1 Desk Study and Phase 2 Site Investigation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.