Awarded contract
Oracle hardware upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,082,091.46
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Upgrade of Oracle hardware in support of Network Rail Oracle private Cloud (OCI). Lot 1: Upgrade of Oracle hardware in support of Network Rail Oracle private Cloud (OCI).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
