Expired contract

NRW/30047 Anglia Square Service Charge

Details

Supplier(s)
Workman LLP
Value
GBP 52,793
Duration
2 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

Anglia Square service charge for facilities management, security etc ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NRW/30047 Anglia Square Service Charge.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.