Awarded contract

NHS MSE ICB HQ - Room & Desk Booking Solution

Details

Value
GBP 38,583
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 November 2025

Tender description

The Contracting Authority (NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board) has awarded a Call-Off Contract for provision of a Room and Desk Booking Solution in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, using via a compliant Direct award using the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud Framework Lot 2. As a result, Cloud Booking Ltd was selected as Preferred Bidder. The Cloud Booking Ltd provision is a ICB HQ implementation of a virtual system to allow remote room and desk booking by users across the system. This will need to include ICB and non-ICB employees (e.g. staff who may be employed by MSEFT or NHSE but use ICB estate). The contract commences 01st September 2025 and expires 31st August 2027 with an option to extend for a further 12 months until 31st August 2028. The total annual value of this Call-Off Contract is £14,852.00 (excluding VAT) and £17,823 .00 (including VAT) for year one and £10,380.00 (including VAT) and £ 8,650.00 (excluding VAT) £10,380.00 including VAT for the final one year with an option to extend for a further 12 months as well. The aggregate contract value, including the extension period, is £38,583.00 (including VAT) and £32,152.00 (excluding VAT). The Procurement Act guidance (Guidance: transitional and saving arrangements (HTML) - GOV.UK) states that any contracts awarded through a framework agreement under the previous legislation will continue to be managed in accordance with that legislation. As such, this call-off contract awarded under Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 14 Framework Lot 2 that was established on 29/10/2024 under the PCR will continue to require publication of the relevant notices for that framework under the PCR until the call-off contract is terminated (for whatever reason), even if the framework itself has ended. This Contract Award Notice is being published in accordance with the requirements for sub-central contracting authorities, NHS Trusts and NHS Foundation Trusts where the contract value is at least £30,000 inclusive of VAT in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS MSE ICB HQ - Room & Desk Booking Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.