Maintenance and Testing of Fire Alarms, Nitrogen Foam System, Intruder Alarms and Gas Suppression Systems.
Details
- Buyer
- Merseytravel
- Supplier(s)
- Jackson Fire and Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,292
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Fire Alarm, Gas Suppression and Intruder alarms are linked with the Morley Fire alarm system and then transmitted over Mersey travels IP network and presented on Display Screens at the Primary Combined Control Centre (CCC) at Georges Dock Building and the fall back CCC at Kings Square. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 35111500 · Fire suppression system
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Testing of Fire Alarms, Nitrogen Foam System, Intruder Alarms and Gas Suppression Systems..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Testing of Fire Alarms, Nitrogen Foam System, Intruder Alarms and Gas Suppression Systems., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseytravel.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
