Lingham Primary School CH46 7UQ - Proposed Flat Roof Refurbishment and Brickwork Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HARDISTY CRN LTD
- Value
- GBP 510,772.44
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier for Re-Roofing works to existing school building to include vapour barriers, PIR insulation, waterproofing membranes and all flashing and upstands to Lingham Primary School, Town Meadow Lane, Moreton, Wirral CH47 3BH ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 March 2026
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lingham Primary School CH46 7UQ - Proposed Flat Roof Refurbishment and Brickwork Repairs.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Lingham Primary School CH46 7UQ - Proposed Flat Roof Refurbishment and Brickwork Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
