Awarded contract

L00408-01 Lot 3 - Technical Professional Services for the Red Light Enforcement Camera Pilot project - NHS SBS Lot 3 - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 147,932
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) awarded a further competition exercise using the NHS SBS Customer Framework Agreement - Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (SBS10190) - Lot 7 (multidisciplinary) for the provision of technical professional services to support production of an Outline Business Case (OBC), a Full Business Cases (FBC) and Construction Support for the Red Light Enforcement Camera Pilot project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L00408-01 Lot 3 - Technical Professional Services for the Red Light Enforcement Camera Pilot project - NHS SBS Lot 3 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.