Awarded contract

L.O.L.E.R. lift Inspections - E.L.T.I. (UK) Limited

Details

Supplier(s)
E.L.T.I (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 243,261.72
Duration
2 years
Topic
Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
Published
11 November 2025

Tender description

Supply of services contract for lift inspections

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Paradigm Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L.O.L.E.R. lift Inspections - E.L.T.I. (UK) Limited.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to L.O.L.E.R. lift Inspections - E.L.T.I. (UK) Limited, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Paradigm Housing Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.