IWM/2526/DE/3480: Digital Transformation Support Framework (Strategic and Delivery Roles) for IWM - Lot 5 Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Submission
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Digital Transformation Department at Imperial War Museums (IWM) is seeking to establish a multi-supplier Support Framework to deliver a range of digital services over the next two-to-three years. This Framework will support both planned and reactive requirements across IWM’s digital estate. IWM is looking to engage experienced and capable suppliers who can offer competitive pricing, demonstrate responsiveness, and provide reliable support aligned with IWM’s digital transformation goals. The Lots being procured under this Framework are: Lot 1 – Data Consultancy Lot 2 – Software Engineering including AI Lot 3 – Business Analysis Lot 4 – Project Management & Support Lot 5 – Web Development (Drupal, Shopify, WordPress)* Lot 6 – Functional Consultants & Developers for MS Dynamics 365 Suppliers will be appointed to specific service categories (“Lots”), with up to three suppliers selected per Lot. Each Lot will be evaluated independently, and appointment to one Lot does not guarantee selection for any other. Suppliers will be assessed based on their ability to deliver high-quality services, as determined through the evaluation methodology and award criteria outlined in the tender documentation. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed requirements and submission guidance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2025
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
- 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
- 72212900 · Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWM/2526/DE/3480: Digital Transformation Support Framework (Strategic and Delivery Roles) for IWM - Lot 5 Award Notice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to IWM/2526/DE/3480: Digital Transformation Support Framework (Strategic and Delivery Roles) for IWM - Lot 5 Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 572£454.5m
- 853£20.5bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
