Internals Refurbishment Programme 2026-2031 - Trent & Dove Housing: ID391 Contract Details Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Novus Property Solutions (Lot 3)
- Value
- GBP 9,782,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Internal Refurbishment Programme 2026-2031; comprising predominately kitchen and bathroom refurbishment along with aids and adaptations. ## Contract award Title: Contract Award Notice: Internals Refurbishment Programme 2026-2031 - Trent & Dove Housing: ID391
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Trent and Dove Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44410000 · Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trent-and-dove-housing-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internals Refurbishment Programme 2026-2031 - Trent & Dove Housing: ID391 Contract Details Notice.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trent and Dove Housing Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
