Interim Development Consent Order (DCO) and Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) Support for the Mersey Tidal Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is seeking to secure interim Consenting Support services for the Mersey Tidal Power Project (MTPP). This work is to support the ongoing consenting and environmental work streams including the time critical Evidence Plan process. This contract is to maintain project progress between the end of current Consenting Management Services (end June 2025) to appointment of the new Consenting Management Services contract which is currently out to tender. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 May 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interim Development Consent Order (DCO) and Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) Support for the Mersey Tidal Project.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Interim Development Consent Order (DCO) and Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) Support for the Mersey Tidal Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
